hart@medibus.org.uk 01964 536684

Shopping services


A door to door service to local market towns and supermarkets serving most villages in Holderness and the East Coastal Wolds, please enquire if your village is not listed below. Fares are £5.00 return for those of bus pass age or £10.00 full fare. To book a seat ring 01964 536684

Monday fortnightly
Stop Time
Skipsea
08:50
Ulrome
09:00
Barmston
09:10
Lissett
09:20
Beeford
09:30
Town centre Beverley
10:00
Morrisons Beverley
10:10
Monday fortnightly
Stop Time
Morrisons Beverley
12:30
Town centre Beverley
12:40
Beeford
13:10
Lissett
13:20
Barmston
13:30
Ulrome
13:40
Skipsea
13:50
Tuesday
Stop Time
Atwick
09:10
Hornsea
09:15
Seaton
09:20
Sigglesthorne
09:25
Catfoss
09:30
Catwick
09:35
Brandesburton
09:40
Town centre Beverley
10:00
Morrisons Beverley
10:10
Wednesday
Stop Time
Hornsea
09:00
Seaton
09:15
Sigglesthorne
09:20
Brandesburton
09:25
Leven
09:30
Town centre Beverley
09:55
Morrisons Beverley
10:00
Tuesday
Stop Time
Morrisons Beverley
12:30
Town centre Beverley
12:40
Bransdeburton
13:00
Catwick
13:05
Catfoss
13:10
Sigglesthorne
13:15
Seaton
13:20
Atwick
13:25
Hornsea
13:30
Wednesday
Stop Time
Morrisons Beverley
12:30
Town centre Beverley
12:35
Leven
13:00
Brandesburton
13:05
Sigglesthorne
13:10
Seaton
13:15
Hornsea
13:30
Wednesday
Stop Time
Skipsea
09:00
Beeford
09:15
Town centre Beverley
09:45
Morrisons Beverley
09:50
Wednesday
Stop Time
Morrisons Beverley
12:45
Town centre Beverley
13:00
Beeford
13:30
Skipsea
13:45
Thursday
Stop Time
Aldbrough
09:00
Withernwick
09:05
Sigglesthorne
09:15
Catfoss
09:20
Leven
09:25
Brandesburton
09:30
Town centre/Tesco Driffield
09:45
Lidl Driffield (shopping can be left on the bus while you visit town centre if required)
09:50
Thursday
Stop Time
Lidl Driffield
10:30
Town centre/Tesco Driffield
12:45
Brandesburton
13:00
Leven
13:05
Catfoss
13:10
Sigglesthorne
13:15
Withernwick
13:25
Aldbrough
13:30
Thursday
Stop Time
Hornsea
09:00
Town centre/Tesco Driffield
09:45
Lidl Driffield (shopping can be left on the bus while you visit town centre if required)
09:50
Thursday
Stop Time
Lidl Driffield
10:30
Town centre/Tesco Driffield
12:45
Hornsea
13:35
Friday
Stop Time
Flamborough
09:00
Bridlington supermarkets
09:30
Flamborough
10:10
Bridlington supermarkets
10:30
Friday
Stop Time
Bridlington supermarkets
10:45
Flamborough
11:00
Bridlington supermarkets
12:00
Flamborough
12:15