hart@medibus.org.uk 01964 536684

Community Bus Services


The CB3 is a registered bus route which do not require pre-booking or membership, just turn up at the bus stop at the published time.

CB3 from Roos and Burton Pidsea to Hedon and ASDA Bilton operated on behave of the Burton Pidsea BetterTransport Group

CB3 Timetable Wednesday and Fridays only, No service on bank holidays No service between Christmas and New Year

Wednesday/Friday
Stop Time
Roos (Post Office)
09:35
Roos (Eastfield Estate)
09:36
Roos (Lamb Lane)
09:38
Burton Pidsea (Memorial Hall)
09:46
Burton Pidsea (Black Bull)
09:48
Burton Pidsea (Phone Box)
09:49
Burton Pidsea (Barley Garth)
09:50
Hedon (St Augustine?s Gate)
10:05
Hedon (Church View Surgery)
10:06
Preston Helms Avenue
10:11
Preston main street
10:13
Preston (sandhills Garden Centre)
10:15
Bilton Asda
10:20
Wednesday/Friday
Stop Time
Bilton Asda
11:45
Preston (Sandhills Garden Centre)
11:50
Preston main street
11:52
Preston Helms Avenue
11:54
Hedon (St Augustine?s Gate)
12:00
Burton Pidsea (opp Barley Garth)
12:21
Burton Pidsea (Chestnut Garth hail and ride)
12:22
Burton Pidsea (Bellsgarth Road hail and ride)
12:23
Burton Pidsea (Opposite Phone Box)
12:25
Burton Pidsea (Black Bull)
12:28
Roos (Post office)
12:34
Roos (Eastfield Estate)
12:35

This is a pre-bookable service on 01964 536684 giving at least 24 hrs notice.

Buses will connect at Bilton with EYMS service 277 to/from Hull and at Bilton with the Bishop Burton College Service.

This service is provided with financial support from East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

Monday to Friday
Stop Time
Newbegin Hornsea
06:50
Mappleton
06:58
Cowden
07:01
North street Aldbrough
07:08
Aldbrough Cliffs
07:11
Main Street Aldbrough
07:14
Flinton
07:20
Sproatley
07:25
Bilton
07:32
Monday to Friday
Stop Time
Bilton
18:03
Sproatley
18:10
Flinton
18:15
Main Street Aldbrough
18:21
Aldbrough Cliffs
18:24
North street Aldbrough
18:27
Cowden
18:34
Mappleton
18:37
Hornsea
18:45